Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct

MultimodálníNedostupné
od Alibaba / QwenID modelu: qwen2-vl-72b-instruct

Alibaba's 72B vision-language model with M-RoPE and dynamic resolution. Strong document and video understanding.

Stav
Nedostupné
Kontext
32,768 tokenů
Max. výstup
8,192 tokenů
Vstup → výstup
Text + Obrázek + Video → Text
Vývojář
Alibaba / Qwen
Aktualizováno
25. června 2026

Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct není momentálně dostupný

Momentálně nedostupné: tento model byl deaktivován.

Podrobnosti na této stránce si můžete přečíst. Vyberte jednu z dostupných alternativ níže a spusťte porovnatelný model hned.

Na alternativy
01

Srovnatelné modely

Všechny v této kategorii
  • BLIPSalesforce

    Salesforce BLIP. Vision-language model for image captioning and visual question answering. Given an image it writes a short natural-language caption, or answers a question about the image when one is supplied. A widely used baseline for automatic captioning.

    ≈ 0,00030 US$/spuštění

  • Anthropic's April 2026 flagship. 87.6% on SWE-bench Verified, 3x higher image resolution, output self-verification, vision + reasoning.

    6,00 US$/1M vstup

  • Anthropic's balanced mid-tier model from February 2026. Best price/performance for production workloads: 5x cheaper than Opus, near-flagship quality.

    3,60 US$/1M vstup

02

Playground

Vyzkoušet Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct

Chat

Momentálně nedostupné

Momentálně nedostupné: tento model byl deaktivován.

Playground je zakázán. Srovnatelné modely najdete ve stejné kategorii: Zobrazit alternativy

Vyzkoušet Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct

Pošli zprávu. Odpověď přijde kompletní, jakmile je model hotov (bez streamování).

Systémový prompt
Maximální délka odpovědi (tokeny)

Tento běh

Bez ceny – momentálně nedostupné.

Nový zde?

5 bezplatných credits (0,05 US$) při registraci přes Google

Použitelné 24 hodin po registraci, až 5 běhů za den a maximálně 2 credits za běh. Ostatní způsoby přihlášení začínají bez credits.

03

O Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct

StručněStav: 25. června 2026

Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct je model od Alibaba / Qwen v kategorii Multimodální. Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct není na Railwail v současné době dostupný. Kontextní okno obsahuje 32,768 tokenů, odpověď může být dlouhá až 8,192 tokenů.

Pozadí

O Alibaba DAMO Academy (Qwen Team)

Založeno 2017 · Hangzhou, China

The Qwen (Tongyi Qianwen) team sits inside Alibaba Cloud's DAMO Academy, the company's research arm founded in 2017 in Hangzhou. The team is led by Junyang Lin and Le Hou and counts dozens of researchers across NLP, vision and speech. Qwen has produced one of the most prolific open-source model lines in the world, including Qwen-1.5, Qwen2 (June 2024), Qwen2.5 (September 2024), the Code, Math, Audio and VL (vision-language) families, and the December 2024 release of Qwen2.5-VL. Qwen2-VL launched in August 2024 in 2B, 7B and 72B sizes, all released on Hugging Face and ModelScope; the 72B Instruct variant became one of the top open-weights vision-language models worldwide, frequently matching closed-source peers on OCR-heavy benchmarks like DocVQA and ChartQA. Alibaba offers Qwen models commercially through Alibaba Cloud and Bailian.

Navštívit Alibaba DAMO Academy (Qwen Team)

Architektura

Decoder-only Transformer with Naive Dynamic Resolution Vision Transformer

Qwen2-VL-72B-Instruct combines the Qwen2 72B decoder-only Transformer with a custom 675M ViT vision encoder using Naive Dynamic Resolution: instead of resizing every image to a fixed grid, the encoder accepts the native resolution and generates a variable number of visual tokens per image. The model also introduces Multimodal Rotary Position Embedding (M-RoPE) that encodes positions in time (for video), height and width separately, enabling single-stream multimodal video understanding. The model supports up to 20 minutes of video input via uniform frame sampling, single-frame image input at variable resolution up to ~16K visual tokens, and a 131,072-token text context window. Training proceeded in three stages: contrastive vision-language pretraining, multimodal pretraining on interleaved image-text and video-text data, and supervised fine-tuning with chain-of-thought multimodal instructions. Weights are released under the Qwen licence (free for commercial use under specific terms).

Parametry
72B (~73B with vision encoder)
Kontext
131,072 tokenů

Schopnosti

  • Open-weights 72B vision-language model under permissive Qwen licence
  • Naive Dynamic Resolution: native image aspect ratio without fixed grid
  • Multimodal Rotary Position Embedding (M-RoPE) for joint image and video
  • Up to 20 minutes of video understanding
  • 131K-token text context
  • Top open-weights scores on DocVQA, ChartQA, MathVista, RealWorldQA
  • Strong OCR across English, Chinese, Japanese, Korean and European languages
  • Best for: open-weights document AI, video QA, OCR-heavy multilingual workloads

Trénování a licence

Multi-stage curriculum: contrastive vision-language pretraining on large web image-text pairs, multimodal pretraining on interleaved image-text and video-text data, supervised fine-tuning on curated chain-of-thought multimodal instructions.

Licence: Qwen Licence (commercial use permitted under 100M MAU; bespoke licence required above).

Bezpečnostní testy: Alibaba publishes a model card with safety evaluations and integrates Tongyi safety filters in cloud deployments; no separate full red-team report.

Známá omezení

  • Serving 72B requires multi-GPU infrastructure
  • Video understanding limited to 20 minutes uniform sampling
  • Hallucination on extreme OCR cases
  • Licence has MAU and competing-services restrictions
  • Audio input requires separate Qwen-Audio model
04

Ceny

Momentálně nedostupné: tento model byl deaktivován. Pro tento model momentálně není cena, takže jej nelze spustit.

05

API

Volejte Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct s vaším API klíčem Railwail. V požadavku použijte toto ID modelu:

Momentálně nedostupné

Model nemá ověřenou cenu nebo je deaktivován; volání API jsou odmítnuta.

06

Specifikace

ID modelu
qwen2-vl-72b-instruct
Vývojář
Alibaba / Qwen
Vstup
Text, Obrázek, Video
Výstup
Text
Kontextové okno
32,768 tokenů
Max. výstup
8,192 tokenů
Velikost modelu
72B (~73B with vision encoder)
Licence
Qwen Licence (commercial use permitted under 100M MAU; bespoke licence required above).
Záznam v katalogu aktualizován
25. června 2026

Štítky

  • qwen
  • alibaba
  • multimodal
  • vision
  • open-weights
  • video-understanding
  • pricing-tbd
07

Případy použití

K čemu se používá

  • Open-weights document AI for multilingual OCR
  • Video question answering up to 20 minutes
  • Chart and diagram understanding for analytics
  • Chinese / Japanese / Korean OCR-heavy workloads
  • Multimodal AI assistants in Chinese cloud regions
08

Často kladené otázky

Co je Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct?

Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct je model od Alibaba / Qwen v kategorii Multimodální. Je uveden na Railwail, ale momentálně jej nelze spustit.

Kolik stojí Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct na Railwail?

Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct se momentálně na Railwail nedá spustit, takže není aktuální cena. Dostupné alternativy s cenami jsou uvedeny dále na této stránce.

Jaké je kontextní okno Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct?

Kontextní okno Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct obsahuje 32,768 tokenů. Odpověď může být dlouhá až 8,192 tokenů.

Jak rychlý je Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct?

Pro Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct je na Railwail zatím příliš málo naměřených spuštění na uvedení doby běhu. Závisí na vstupu, nastavení a zátěži u poskytovatele.

Je Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct lepší než BLIP?

Záleží na úkolu. Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct (Alibaba / Qwen) a BLIP (Salesforce) jsou oba modely v kategorii Multimodální. Stránka porovnání zobrazuje jejich ceny a specifikace vedle sebe.

Porovnat Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct a BLIP

Může Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct zpracovávat obrázky?

Ano. Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct přijímá obrázky jako vstup kromě textu.

Mohu Qwen2-VL-72B Instruct používat hned teď?

Momentálně nedostupné: tento model byl deaktivován. Stránka zůstává online; dostupné alternativy ze stejné kategorie jsou uvedeny dále.

Všechny modely přes jednu API

Jeden API klíč pro všechny modely na Railwail. Použití se účtuje z předplacených kreditů, 1 kredit = 0,01 US$.