DeepSeek V3

Text și chatRetrasIndisponibil
de DeepSeekID model: deepseek-v3

Powerful open-weight model from DeepSeek. Strong at coding, math, and Chinese/English tasks.

Status
Indisponibil
Context
64.000 tokeni
Ieșire max.
8.192 tokeni
Intrare → ieșire
Text → Text
Dezvoltator
DeepSeek
Actualizat
23 septembrie 2026

DeepSeek V3 nu este disponibil în acest moment

Poți citi în continuare detaliile pe această pagină. Alege una dintre alternativele disponibile de mai jos pentru a rula imediat un model comparabil.

Mergi la alternative

Furnizorul a retras acest model.

Versiune mai nouă disponibilă: DeepSeek V4.1 Flash

01
02

Playground

Încearcă DeepSeek V3

Chat

Indisponibil în prezent

Indisponibil în prezent.

Playground-ul este dezactivat. Modele comparabile găsești în aceeași categorie: Vezi alternativele

Încearcă DeepSeek V3

Trimite un mesaj. Răspunsul sosește complet când modelul termină (fără streaming).

Prompt de sistem
Lungimea max. a răspunsului (tokeni)

Această rulare

Fără preț – momentan indisponibil.

Nou aici?

10 credite gratuite (0,10 USD) când te înregistrezi cu Google

Utilizabil 24 ore după înregistrare, până la 5 rulări pe zi și maximum 2 credite pe rulare. Alte metode de conectare încep fără credite.

03

Despre DeepSeek V3

Pe scurtDin 23 septembrie 2026

DeepSeek V3 este un model de DeepSeek din categoria Text și chat. DeepSeek V3 nu este disponibil în prezent pe Railwail. Fereastra de context conține 64.000 token-uri, iar un răspuns poate fi lung de până la 8.192 token-uri. Versiune mai nouă: DeepSeek V4.1 Flash.

Fundal

Despre DeepSeek

Fondat 2023 · Hangzhou, China

DeepSeek AI was founded in July 2023 in Hangzhou by Liang Wenfeng, who is also co-founder of the High-Flyer quantitative hedge fund. High-Flyer's GPU cluster (thousands of NVIDIA A100/H800 cards stockpiled before US export controls tightened) bootstrapped DeepSeek's training capacity. The lab gained global attention for highly efficient training recipes documented in transparent technical reports. Notable releases include DeepSeek Coder (Nov 2023), DeepSeek LLM 67B (Jan 2024), DeepSeekMath with GRPO reinforcement learning (Feb 2024), DeepSeek V2 introducing Multi-head Latent Attention and DeepSeekMoE (May 2024), DeepSeek V3 in December 2024 and DeepSeek R1 in January 2025. The V3/R1 releases triggered global discussion when DeepSeek reported that V3 was trained for approximately $5.6M of GPU-hour cost on 2.788M H800 GPU-hours, ten or more times cheaper than comparable Western frontier runs. All models are released under MIT license. The company is privately funded by High-Flyer rather than venture capital and employs roughly 200 researchers, mostly recent PhDs from Chinese universities.

Vizitează DeepSeek

Arhitectură

Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Transformer (DeepSeekMoE + Multi-head Latent Attention)

DeepSeek V3 was released on 26 December 2024 with weights under MIT license. It is a Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Transformer with 671 billion total parameters and 37 billion active per token. The architecture combines DeepSeekMoE (fine-grained experts with shared experts for load balancing without auxiliary loss) and Multi-head Latent Attention (MLA), a low-rank KV-cache compression technique introduced in V2 that drastically reduces memory bandwidth during inference. V3 was pretrained on 14.8 trillion high-quality tokens spanning multilingual web text, code, books and scientific papers, using a total compute budget of 2.788 million H800 GPU-hours, which DeepSeek reports as approximately $5.576M at $2/GPU-hour. The training run introduced multi-token prediction (MTP) as an auxiliary objective and FP8 mixed-precision training with custom CUDA kernels for the MoE routing. Post-training included supervised fine-tuning on 1.5M curated examples plus a reinforcement learning stage using GRPO. V3 achieves performance competitive with GPT-4o and Claude 3.5 Sonnet on most text and code benchmarks while costing approximately 1/10th to operate, making it the highest-performing open-weight non-reasoning model at launch.

Parametri
671B total, 37B active per token
Context
128.000 tokeni

Capabilități

  • 671B-parameter MoE with 37B active per token
  • 128K context window
  • Pretrained on 14.8T tokens for ~$5.6M of compute
  • DeepSeekMoE routing without auxiliary loss
  • Multi-head Latent Attention for memory-efficient inference
  • FP8 mixed-precision training with custom kernels
  • Multi-token prediction (MTP) auxiliary objective
  • Strong code generation on HumanEval, MBPP, LiveCodeBench
  • Open weights under MIT license
  • Compatible with vLLM, SGLang, llama.cpp, HuggingFace
  • Best for: cost-efficient open-weight chat, coding, on-prem enterprise, research on MoE.

Antrenament & licență

Pretrained on 14.8 trillion tokens of curated multilingual web text, code repositories, books and scientific papers. Knowledge cutoff is approximately mid-2024. Post-training uses 1.5M-example SFT followed by GRPO reinforcement learning on preference and verifiable-reward data.

Licență: MIT license for model weights, code and tokenizer. Commercial use permitted without restrictions.

Teste de siguranță: Limited published safety evaluation. The model filters politically sensitive topics in line with Chinese regulations but otherwise has a relatively low refusal rate on technical dual-use queries.

Limitări cunoscute

  • Refuses or evades certain political topics (Tiananmen, Taiwan)
  • Large memory footprint (~1.3TB FP8 weights) limits self-hosting to multi-GPU clusters
  • Text-only base; no native vision input
  • Knowledge cutoff mid-2024
  • Less battle-tested in production than GPT-4o/Claude
04

Prețuri

Indisponibil în prezent. Nu există preț pentru acest model în acest moment, deci nu poate fi executat.

05

API

Apelează DeepSeek V3 cu cheia ta API Railwail. Folosește acest ID de model în cerere:

Indisponibil în prezent

Modelul nu are un preț verificat sau este dezactivat; apelurile API sunt refuzate.

06

Specificații

ID model
deepseek-v3
Dezvoltator
DeepSeek
Categorie
Text și chat
Intrare
Text
Ieșire
Text
Fereastră de context
64.000 tokeni
Ieșire max.
8.192 tokeni
Ciclu de viață
Retras
Dimensiune model
671B total, 37B active per token
Licență
MIT license for model weights, code and tokenizer. Commercial use permitted without restrictions.
Intrare catalog actualizată
23 septembrie 2026

Etichete

  • affordable
  • coding
07

Indicații de exemplu

Exemple din catalogul Railwail. Nu au fost generate live pe această pagină.
  • Algorithm Explanation

    Explain how a hash map works internally, including collision handling
    Arată răspunsul exemplu

    A hash map stores key-value pairs by computing a hash of the key to determine which 'bucket' (array index) the pair belongs in. When you insert a key, the hash function converts it to an integer, which is then mapped to an index via modulo with the array size. Collisions—when two keys map to the same index—are handled through chaining (storing a linked list at each bucket) or open addressing (probing for the next empty slot). Load factor triggers resizing: when the ratio of entries to buckets exceeds a threshold (typically 0.75), the array doubles in size and all entries are rehashed.

  • Bilingual Task

    Translate this Chinese proverb and explain its meaning: 三人行,必有我师焉
    Arată răspunsul exemplu

    Translation: 'Among three people walking together, there must be one who can be my teacher.' This proverb comes from Confucius' Analerta (Lunyu) and conveys that everyone you meet has something valuable to teach you. It encourages humility and lifelong learning—no matter how knowledgeable you are, others possess skills, perspectives, or experiences worth learning from. It's a cornerstone of Chinese educational philosophy.

08

Cazuri de utilizare

Pentru ce se folosește

  • Cost-efficient open-weight chat
  • Coding assistants and copilots
  • On-prem enterprise deployments
  • RAG over enterprise documents
  • Multilingual document processing
  • MoE research and ablations
09

Întrebări frecvente

Ce este DeepSeek V3?

DeepSeek V3 este un model de DeepSeek din categoria Text și chat. Este listat pe Railwail, dar nu poate fi rulat în acest moment.

Cât costă DeepSeek V3 pe Railwail?

DeepSeek V3 nu poate fi rulat pe Railwail în acest moment, deci nu există preț curent. Alternativele disponibile cu prețuri sunt listate mai jos pe această pagină.

Care este fereastra de context a DeepSeek V3?

Fereastra de context a DeepSeek V3 conține 64.000 token-uri. Un răspuns poate fi lung de până la 8.192 token-uri.

Cât de rapid este DeepSeek V3?

Nu sunt suficiente rulări măsurate ale DeepSeek V3 pe Railwail încă pentru a indica un timp de rulare. Depinde de intrare, de setări și de sarcina la furnizor.

Este DeepSeek V3 mai bun decât DeepSeek V4.1 Flash?

Depinde de sarcină. DeepSeek V3 (DeepSeek) și DeepSeek V4.1 Flash (DeepSeek) sunt ambele modele din categoria Text și chat. Pagina de comparație arată prețurile și specificațiile lor una lângă alta.

Compară DeepSeek V3 și DeepSeek V4.1 Flash

Pot folosi DeepSeek V3 chiar acum?

Indisponibil în prezent. Pagina rămâne online; alternativele disponibile din aceeași categorie sunt listate mai jos.

Toate modelele printr-o singură API

O cheie API pentru fiecare model pe Railwail. Utilizarea se percepe din credite prepay, 1 credit = 0,01 USD.