Stable Diffusion XL

BildgenereringTillgänglig
av Stability AIModell-ID: stable-diffusion-xl

Stability AI's SDXL model via Replicate. High-quality image generation with extensive customization.

Pris
≈ 0,0015 US$/körning
Inmatning → utmatning
Text → Bild
Utvecklare
Stability AI
Uppdaterad
23 september 2026
01

Playground

Prova Stable Diffusion XL

Inmatning & resultat

≈ 0,0015 US$/körning
Prova Stable Diffusion XL
Avancerade inställningar (3)
Resultat
Din bild visas här.

Denna körning

ca. 0,0015 US$ · 0,15 credits

0,0044 US$ (0,44 credits) reserveras vid start; den faktiska GPU-tiden faktureras.

Ny här?

10 gratis credits (0,10 US$) när du registrerar dig med Google

Användbar 24 timmar efter registrering, upp till 5 körningar per dag och högst 2 credits per körning. Andra inloggningsmetoder startar utan credits. Räcker för 22 körningar av denna modell.

02

Examples

Real outputs from the public examples of this model on Replicate, with the prompt and settings that produced them. They were not generated live on this page.
  • Example output 1 from Stable Diffusion XL: An astronaut riding a rainbow unicorn, cinematic, dramaticOpen full size

    Prompt

    An astronaut riding a rainbow unicorn, cinematic, dramatic

    Settings

    width
    768
    height
    768
  • Example output 2 from Stable Diffusion XL: A rainbow coloured bearOpen full size
    InputInput

    Prompt

    A rainbow coloured bear

    Settings

    width
    1024
    height
    1024
  • Example output 3 from Stable Diffusion XL: An astronaut riding a rainbow unicorn, cinematic, dramaticOpen full size

    Prompt

    An astronaut riding a rainbow unicorn, cinematic, dramatic

    Settings

    width
    1024
    height
    1024

Exempelprompts

Exempel från Railwail-katalogen. De genererades inte live på denna sida.

  • Anime Character

    A fierce warrior princess with flowing silver hair and golden armor, standing atop a cliff overlooking a vast battlefield, anime art style, dramatic wind effects, detailed cel shading
  • Cozy Interior

    A hygge-inspired reading nook with floor-to-ceiling bookshelves, a plush velvet armchair, warm fairy lights, a sleeping cat, and rain visible through a large arched window, digital painting style
  • Abstract Art

    Geometric crystalline formations emerging from a pool of liquid gold, refracting rainbow light prisms throughout the composition, ultra-detailed 3D render with volumetric lighting and caustics
03

Om Stable Diffusion XL

Kort sagtFrån och med 23 september 2026

Stable Diffusion XL är en modell av Stability AI i kategorin Bildgenerering. På Railwail kostar Stable Diffusion XL ≈ 0,0015 US$ per körning.

Bakgrund

Om Stability AI

Grundat 2019 · London, UK

Stability AI was founded in 2019 by Emad Mostaque (CEO until March 2024) and is headquartered in London. The company sponsored and released the original Stable Diffusion 1.4/1.5/2.x (2022) in partnership with CompVis (LMU Munich, Robin Rombach and Patrick Esser), Runway and LAION. Stable Diffusion XL (SDXL) was released in July 2023 by Stability AI as a successor to SD 1.5/2.1 and was widely adopted by the open-source community as the de-facto open base model for fine-tuning and downstream pipelines until FLUX.1 and SD 3.5 arrived in 2024.

Besök Stability AI

Arkitektur

Latent diffusion U-Net with two text encoders and optional refiner

Stable Diffusion XL (SDXL) is a 2023 latent diffusion model from Stability AI, described in 'SDXL: Improving Latent Diffusion Models for High-Resolution Image Synthesis' (Podell et al. 2023). The architecture is a refined latent-diffusion U-Net operating in the latent space of a learned 8x VAE. Key changes over SD 1.5 include: (1) a larger U-Net backbone (~3.5B parameters, ~3x larger than SD 1.5), (2) two parallel text encoders concatenating CLIP ViT-L and OpenCLIP ViT-bigG features for stronger prompt adherence, (3) conditioning on the original image resolution and crop coordinates to fix the resolution and cropping artefacts of SD 1.5, (4) training natively at 1024x1024 instead of 512x512, and (5) an optional 6.6B-parameter refiner model that performs a final 5-step denoising pass to add high-frequency detail. SDXL became the dominant open base model for fine-tuning between mid-2023 and late 2024, spawning huge ecosystems including IP-Adapter, AnimateDiff, ControlNet-XL, T2I-Adapter and tens of thousands of community LoRAs.

Parameter
~3.5B base U-Net + 6.6B refiner = ~10.1B total
Kontext
75 tokens

Funktioner

  • Native 1024x1024 generation
  • Two text encoders (CLIP-L + OpenCLIP-G) for strong prompts
  • Optional refiner for high-frequency detail
  • Open weights under CreativeML Open RAIL++-M license
  • Massive ecosystem: ControlNet-XL, IP-Adapter, AnimateDiff, LoRAs
  • Strong fine-tuning base for art styles and brand models
  • Runs on consumer GPUs (8-12GB VRAM with quantisation)
  • Best for: fine-tuning base, ControlNet pipelines, community LoRAs, on-prem deployments, education.

Träning & licens

Pretrained on a large subset of LAION-5B and additional Stability AI-curated data. Conditioned on resolution and crop coordinates to mitigate aspect-ratio artefacts.

Licens: CreativeML Open RAIL++-M license — open weights with usage restrictions (no NCII, CSAM, etc.). Commercial use permitted with these restrictions.

Säkerhetstestning: Stability AI applied baseline content filters and training data filtering. The model ships without an integrated safety classifier and operators must add their own moderation.

Kända begränsningar

  • Older architecture — outperformed by FLUX.1 and SD 3.5 Large
  • Hands, text and complex anatomy imperfect
  • Default text encoder limited to 75 tokens
  • Open weights have no built-in safety filter
04

Priser

Priser i US-dollar. Användningen debiteras från förbetald kredit.
Typisk körning (≈ 1 s på L40S)0,0015 US$ per körning
GPU-tid (L40S)0,00117 US$ per GPU-sekund
  • Faktureras enligt den GPU-tid som körningen faktiskt tar. När körningen startar reserveras 3× det typiska priset från ditt saldo och regleras efteråt.
  • 1 kredit = 0,01 US$

Kostnadsräknare

Prisräknare

s

Typisk enligt leverantören: ca 1,2 s

Totalt

0,15 US$

15 krediter

Per körning

0,0015 US$ · 0,15 krediter

Faktureras enligt faktisk GPU-tid; detta är en uppskattning.

05

API

Anropa Stable Diffusion XL med din Railwail API-nyckel. Använd detta modell-ID i begäran:
curl https://railwail.com/api/v1/images/generations \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $RAILWAIL_API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "stable-diffusion-xl",
    "prompt": "A lighthouse on a rocky coast at sunset, photorealistic"
  }'
Ange din nyckel som RAILWAIL_API_KEYSkapa API-nyckel
06

Specifikationer

Modell-ID
stable-diffusion-xl
Utvecklare
Stability AI
Inmatning
Text
Utmatning
Bild
Utmatningsformat
WEBP, JPG, PNG
Fakturering
Efter användning (tokens eller GPU-tid)
Modellstorlek
~3.5B base U-Net + 6.6B refiner = ~10.1B total
Licens
CreativeML Open RAIL++-M license — open weights with usage restrictions (no NCII, CSAM, etc.). Commercial use permitted with these restrictions.
Kataloginlägg uppdaterat
23 september 2026

Indataparametrar

Inmatningar och inställningar från modellens indataschema. Exemplet i API-avsnittet visar vilka som API:et accepterar.

  • promptobligatorisk
    Typ: Text
    Standard: –
    Tillåtna värden: –
  • width
    Typ: Val
    Standard: 1024
    Tillåtna värden: 512, 768 eller 1024
  • height
    Typ: Val
    Standard: 1024
    Tillåtna värden: 512, 768 eller 1024
  • negative_prompt
    Typ: Text
    Standard: –
    Tillåtna värden: –

Taggar

  • open-source
  • customizable
07

Användningsfall

Vad det används till

  • Open-source creative pipelines (legacy)
  • Fine-tuning base for art-style models
  • ControlNet and IP-Adapter workflows
  • Community LoRA training
  • On-prem and air-gapped deployments
  • Educational and research use
08

Vanliga frågor

Vad är Stable Diffusion XL?

Stable Diffusion XL är en modell av Stability AI i kategorin Bildgenerering. På Railwail kan du anropa den med en API-nyckel via Railwail API.

Vad kostar Stable Diffusion XL på Railwail?

På Railwail kostar Stable Diffusion XL ≈ 0,0015 US$ per körning. Du debiteras för det som varje begäran faktiskt använder. Användningen betalas från förbetald kredit; 1 kredit motsvarar 0,01 US$.

Vilka inställningar stöder Stable Diffusion XL?

Enligt sitt inmatningsschema känner Stable Diffusion XL till dessa parametrar: prompt, width (512, 768 eller 1024), height (512, 768 eller 1024) och negative_prompt.

Hur snabb är Stable Diffusion XL?

Det finns ännu inte tillräckligt många uppmätta körningar av Stable Diffusion XL på Railwail för att ange en körningstid. Det beror på inmatningen, inställningarna och belastningen hos leverantören.

Är Stable Diffusion XL bättre än FLUX 1.1 Pro?

Det beror på uppgiften. Stable Diffusion XL (Stability AI) och FLUX 1.1 Pro (Black Forest Labs) är båda modeller i kategorin Bildgenerering. Jämförelsesidan visar deras priser och specifikationer sida vid sida.

Jämför Stable Diffusion XL och FLUX 1.1 Pro

Hur använder jag Stable Diffusion XL via API:et?

Skapa en Railwail API-nyckel och skicka din begäran med modell-ID:t stable-diffusion-xl. Kodexempel för curl, Python och JavaScript finns i API-avsnittet på denna sida.

09

Jämförbara modeller

Alla i denna kategori
  • SDXL fine-tune by galleri5 for slick flat icons and pop constructivist graphics with thick edges. Trained on Bing generations, it produces clean single-subject icon art that suits app icons, badges and UI glyphs. Raster output, not true vector.

    ≈ 0,0094 US$/körning

    527 % dyrare per enhet

    Jämför Stable Diffusion XL och Icons (SDXL Flat Pop)
  • InstantIDCommunity

    InstantID makes realistic portraits of a real person from a single reference photo without per-user training. Combines a face encoder with an IdentityNet adapter on SDXL to keep identity and pose while following a text prompt, so it is fast and tuning-free.

    ≈ 0,084 US$/körning

    5 500 % dyrare per enhet

    Jämför Stable Diffusion XL och InstantID
  • Sticker MakerCommunity

    fofr's sticker generator that outputs graphics with transparent backgrounds, so the result drops straight into chat apps or print sheets. Runs an SDXL-based pipeline at high speed (default 17 steps) and returns die-cut style art without manual background removal.

    ≈ 0,0055 US$/körning

    267 % dyrare per enhet

    Jämför Stable Diffusion XL och Sticker Maker

Använd Stable Diffusion XL via API:et

En API-nyckel för alla modeller på Railwail. Användningen debiteras från förbetald kredit, 1 kredit = 0,01 US$.