DeepSeek Coder V2

KódKivezetveNem elérhető
DeepSeek általModell-azonosító: deepseek-coder-v2

DeepSeek's specialized coding model. Excellent at code generation, debugging, and explanation.

Állapot
Nem elérhető
Kontextus
128 000 token
Max. kimenet
8192 token
Bemenet → kimenet
Szöveg → Szöveg
Fejlesztő
DeepSeek
Frissítve
2026. szeptember 23.

DeepSeek Coder V2 jelenleg nem elérhető

Az oldal részleteit továbbra is elolvashatja. Az alábbi elérhető alternatívák közül válasszon egy hasonló modell azonnali futtatásához.

Ugrás az alternatívákhoz

A szolgáltató kivezette ezt a modellt.

Újabb verzió érhető el: DeepSeek V4.1 Flash

01
02

Playground

Próbáld ki: DeepSeek Coder V2

Csevegés

Jelenleg nem elérhető

Jelenleg nem elérhető.

A játszótér letiltva van. Hasonló modelleket találsz ugyanabban a kategóriában: Alternatívák megtekintése

Próbáld ki: DeepSeek Coder V2

Írjon üzenetet. A válasz teljes egészében megérkezik, amikor a modell kész (nincs streaming).

Rendszer-prompt
Max. válaszlength (tokenek)

Ez a futtatás

Nincs ár – jelenleg nem elérhető.

Új vagy itt?

10 ingyenes kredit (0,10 USD) Google-fiókkal való regisztrációkor

Használható 24 órával a regisztráció után, naponta legfeljebb 5 futtatás és futtatásonként legfeljebb 2 kredit. Más bejelentkezési módok kreditek nélkül indulnak.

03

A DeepSeek Coder V2 névjegye

Röviden2026. szeptember 23. szerint

A DeepSeek Coder V2 a DeepSeek által fejlesztett modell a Kód kategóriában. A DeepSeek Coder V2 jelenleg nem érhető el a Railwail-en. A kontextablak 128 000 tokent tartalmaz, egy válasz pedig legfeljebb 8192 token hosszú lehet. Újabb verzió: DeepSeek V4.1 Flash.

Háttér

A DeepSeek névjegye

Alapítva: 2023 · Hangzhou, China

DeepSeek AI was founded in July 2023 in Hangzhou by Liang Wenfeng, who is also co-founder of the High-Flyer quantitative hedge fund. High-Flyer's GPU cluster (thousands of NVIDIA A100/H800 cards stockpiled before US export controls tightened) bootstrapped DeepSeek's training capacity. The lab is known globally for highly efficient training recipes documented in transparent technical reports. The DeepSeek-Coder line started with V1 (1.3B-33B dense models, November 2023). DeepSeek-Coder V2, released June 2024, brought MoE scaling — a 236B/21B-active model that matched or exceeded GPT-4 Turbo on code benchmarks at release. A 'Lite' 16B-active sibling was also released. DeepSeek's later DeepSeek-V3 (December 2024) and DeepSeek-R1 (January 2025) absorbed many DeepSeek-Coder design lessons. All releases use the permissive DeepSeek License with broad commercial-use rights.

DeepSeek meglátogatása

Architektúra

Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Transformer for code (DeepSeekMoE + Multi-head Latent Attention)

DeepSeek-Coder V2 is a Sparse Mixture-of-Experts Transformer using the DeepSeekMoE architecture: 160 fine-grained experts plus 2 shared 'always-on' experts per MoE layer, with top-6 routing among the 160. This fine-grained + shared design (introduced in the DeepSeek-MoE paper) gives better expert specialisation than coarse 8x or 16x MoEs at similar active-parameter budgets. The model has 60 layers and 5,120 hidden size, uses Multi-head Latent Attention (MLA) for memory-efficient KV cache, RoPE position embeddings with a 128K context extension, and SwiGLU activations. The 100,000-token DeepSeek BPE tokeniser is shared across the DeepSeek family. Training began from the DeepSeek-V2 base (8.1T tokens pretraining) and added 6T more tokens of code, code-related natural language and math reasoning data. Programming language coverage is 338 languages — broader than any contemporaneous open code model. The model supports fill-in-the-middle via `<|fim_begin|>`, `<|fim_hole|>` and `<|fim_end|>` tokens. Post-training uses supervised fine-tuning plus DeepSeek's Group Relative Policy Optimisation (GRPO) RL method. A 16B-active 'Lite' variant (DeepSeek-Coder-V2-Lite) is also released. Open weights are released under the permissive DeepSeek License Agreement, which allows commercial use.

Paraméterek
236B total, 21B active per token (160 fine-grained experts + 2 shared, top-6 routing)
Kontextus
128 000 token

Képességek

  • 236B total / 21B active — MoE cheaper to serve than 200B+ dense alternatives
  • Matched or exceeded GPT-4 Turbo on HumanEval, MBPP, LiveCodeBench at release
  • Supports 338 programming languages — broader than Codestral, CodeLlama or any peer at release
  • 128K context for whole-repo and large-file reasoning
  • Native fill-in-the-middle (FIM) tokens for IDE completion
  • Multi-head Latent Attention for memory-efficient inference
  • Strong general reasoning and math from the V2 base — not just code
  • Open weights under permissive DeepSeek License (commercial use allowed)
  • Best for: high-quality code generation, repository-scale reasoning, polyglot codebases, self-hosted production code AI.

Képzés és licenc

Continued pretraining from DeepSeek-V2 base (8.1T tokens). Added 6T tokens of code-and-math-heavy data: code repositories across 338 languages (60% of the additional mix), code-related natural language (10%), math reasoning data (10%) and web data (20%). Knowledge cutoff November 2023. Post-training is supervised fine-tuning plus GRPO RL on reasoning and code benchmarks.

Licenc: DeepSeek License Agreement. Permissive commercial license with standard acceptable-use restrictions. No revenue threshold or separate-licence requirement — among the most liberal frontier-scale open-weights licenses.

Biztonsági tesztelés: DeepSeek publishes a model card with limitations. The model filters politically sensitive topics consistent with Chinese regulations but is permissive on technical dual-use queries (typical for code models). No formal third-party red-team report.

Ismert korlátozások

  • 236B total weights need ~470GB FP16 (~120GB INT4) — heavy for self-hosting
  • Superseded on many benchmarks by DeepSeek-V3 and DeepSeek-V3-Coder successors
  • Latency higher than smaller dense code models for short completion calls
  • MoE routing means fewer inference engines support it cleanly
  • No vision modality
  • Filters politically sensitive Chinese topics consistent with regulations
04

Árak

Jelenleg nem elérhető. Jelenleg nincs ár ehhez a modellhez, ezért nem futtatható.

05

API

Hívja meg a DeepSeek Coder V2 modellt a Railwail API-kulcsával. Használja ezt a modell-azonosítót a kérésben:

Jelenleg nem elérhető

A modellnek nincs ellenőrzött ára vagy deaktiválva van; az API-hívások visszautasítottak.

06

Specifikációk

Modell-azonosító
deepseek-coder-v2
Fejlesztő
DeepSeek
Kategória
Kód
Bemenet
Szöveg
Kimenet
Szöveg
Kontextusablak
128 000 token
Max. kimenet
8192 token
Életciklus
Kivezetve
Modell mérete
236B total, 21B active per token (160 fine-grained experts + 2 shared, top-6 routing)
Licenc
DeepSeek License Agreement. Permissive commercial license with standard acceptable-use restrictions. No revenue threshold or separate-licence requirement — among the most liberal frontier-scale open-weights licenses.
Katalógus bejegyzés frissítve
2026. szeptember 23.

Címkék

  • coding
  • affordable
07

Példa promptok

Példák a Railwail katalógusból. Nem élőben jöttek létre ezen az oldalon.
  • Python Binary Search

    Write an efficient binary search function in Python that returns the index of a target value or -1 if not found
    Példaválasz megjelenítése

    def binary_search(arr: list[int], target: int) -> int: left, right = 0, len(arr) - 1 while left <= right: mid = left + (right - left) // 2 if arr[mid] == target: return mid elif arr[mid] < target: left = mid + 1 else: right = mid - 1 return -1 # Example usage: # sorted_list = [1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13] # print(binary_search(sorted_list, 7)) # Output: 3

  • React Custom Hook

    Create a React custom hook called useDebounce that debounces a value by a given delay
    Példaválasz megjelenítése

    import { useState, useEffect } from 'react'; function useDebounce<T>(value: T, delay: number): T { const [debouncedValue, setDebouncedValue] = useState<T>(value); useEffect(() => { const timer = setTimeout(() => { setDebouncedValue(value); }, delay); return () => { clearTimeout(timer); }; }, [value, delay]); return debouncedValue; } export default useDebounce; // Usage: // const debouncedSearch = useDebounce(searchTerm, 300);

08

Felhasználási esetek

Mire használják

  • Production-grade code generation and completion
  • Repository-scale reasoning and refactoring
  • Multi-language polyglot code work (338 languages)
  • Self-hosted developer AI in regulated industries
  • Code review and explanation
  • Research baseline for fine-grained MoE code models
09

Gyakran ismételt kérdések

Mi az a DeepSeek Coder V2?

A DeepSeek Coder V2 a DeepSeek által fejlesztett modell a Kód kategóriában. A Railwail katalógusában szerepel, de jelenleg nem futtatható.

Mennyibe kerül a DeepSeek Coder V2 a Railwail-on?

A DeepSeek Coder V2 jelenleg nem futtatható a Railwail-on, ezért nincs aktuális ár. Az elérhető alternatívák árakkal az oldal alább találhatók.

Mekkora a DeepSeek Coder V2 kontextablaka?

A DeepSeek Coder V2 kontextablaka 128 000 tokent tartalmaz. Egy válasz legfeljebb 8192 token hosszú lehet.

Milyen gyors a DeepSeek Coder V2?

A DeepSeek Coder V2-nek még nincs elég mért futtatása a Railwail-on ahhoz, hogy futási időt adjunk meg. Ez a bemenettől, a beállításoktól és a szolgáltató terhelésétől függ.

A DeepSeek Coder V2 jobb, mint a DeepSeek V4.1 Flash?

Ez a feladattól függ. A DeepSeek Coder V2 (DeepSeek) és a DeepSeek V4.1 Flash (DeepSeek) egyaránt modellek a Kód kategóriában. Az összehasonlítás oldal az árakat és specifikációkat egymás mellett mutatja.

DeepSeek Coder V2 és DeepSeek V4.1 Flash összehasonlítása

Használhatom a DeepSeek Coder V2-t most?

Jelenleg nem elérhető. Az oldal online marad; az ugyanabból a kategóriából elérhető alternatívák az oldal alább találhatók.

Összes modell egy API-n keresztül

Egy API-kulcs a Railwail összes modelljéhez. A használat előre feltöltött kreditek alapján kerül felszámításra, 1 kredit = 0,01 USD.