Claude Haiku 3.5

Текст і чатПрипиненоНедоступно
від AnthropicID моделі: claude-haiku-3-5

Anthropic's fast and affordable model. Great for quick tasks, summarization, and simple coding.

Статус
Недоступно
Контекст
200 000 токенів
Макс. вихід
8 192 токенів
Вхід → вихід
Текст → Текст
Розробник
Anthropic
Оновлено
23 вересня 2026 р.

Claude Haiku 3.5 наразі недоступна

Ви можете прочитати деталі на цій сторінці. Виберіть одну з доступних альтернатив нижче, щоб одразу запустити порівняну модель.

До альтернатив

Постачальник припинив роботу цієї моделі.

Доступна новіша версія: Claude Haiku 4.5

01

Порівнювані моделі

Усі в цій категорії
02

Playground

Спробувати Claude Haiku 3.5

Чат

Наразі недоступна

Наразі недоступно.

Playground вимкнено. Порівняльні моделі ви знайдете в тій же категорії: Переглянути альтернативи

Спробувати Claude Haiku 3.5

Надішліть повідомлення. Відповідь надійде повністю, коли модель завершить роботу (без потокової передачі).

Системний промпт
Макс. довжина відповіді (токени)

Цей запуск

Без ціни – наразі недоступно.

Новенький?

10 безплатних кредитів (0,10 USD) при реєстрації через Google

Доступно 24 годин після реєстрації, до 5 запусків на день і максимум 2 кредитів за запуск. Інші способи входу стартують без кредитів.

03

Про Claude Haiku 3.5

КороткоСтаном на 23 вересня 2026 р.

Claude Haiku 3.5 — це модель від Anthropic у категорії Текст і чат. На Railwail Claude Haiku 3.5 наразі недоступна. Контекстне вікно містить 200 000 токенів, а одна відповідь може бути довжиною до 8 192 токенів. Новіша версія: Claude Haiku 4.5.

Фон

Про Anthropic

Засновано 2021 · San Francisco, USA

Anthropic was founded in 2021 by Dario Amodei (CEO), Daniela Amodei (President) and a group of ex-OpenAI researchers. The company operates as a Public Benefit Corporation with a stated mission to build reliable, interpretable and steerable AI systems. Anthropic's research output includes 'Constitutional AI' (2022), 'Scaling Laws for Neural Language Models' (2020), interpretability work on Sparse Autoencoders and Toy Models of Superposition, and the Responsible Scaling Policy that defined ASL safety levels. The Claude product line launched in March 2023 and now spans the Haiku (small/fast), Sonnet (balanced) and Opus (frontier) tiers across multiple generations. Claude 3.5 Haiku was released in late 2024 as the speed-optimised entry tier of the 3.5 family. Investors include Google, Amazon, Spark Capital and Lightspeed, with total disclosed funding exceeding $15 billion. Anthropic is one of the most influential frontier-lab brands and a key participant in industry safety commitments with the US AISI and UK AISI institutes.

Відвідати Anthropic

Архітектура

Decoder-only Transformer (compact, latency-optimised)

Claude 3.5 Haiku is the lightweight, fast tier of the Claude 3.5 family, designed for low-latency and high-throughput workloads where Sonnet-level capability would be cost-prohibitive. Architecturally it is a decoder-only Transformer trained on a similar curated corpus to the larger Claude models, including web text, books, source code and licensed datasets, with a knowledge cutoff in mid-2024. Compared to Claude 3 Haiku, Anthropic reports that 3.5 Haiku outperforms the previous flagship Claude 3 Opus on many benchmarks while keeping the cost profile of a small model, achieved through improved data mixture, better post-training and architecture refinements. Post-training combines supervised fine-tuning, RLHF and Constitutional AI critiques. The model supports tool use, JSON mode, vision input and structured output but does not expose an extended thinking mode (that ships in Claude 3.7 and 4). Haiku 3.5 is heavily optimised for inference throughput, often running 2-3x faster than Sonnet on the same hardware, making it suitable for real-time customer-facing applications and high-volume data pipelines. Anthropic published a model card detailing safety evaluations and behavioural changes versus the previous Haiku generation.

Параметри
Undisclosed (estimated low tens of billions, dense)
Контекст
200 000 токенів

Можливості

  • Sub-second time-to-first-token for short prompts
  • Strong instruction following at small model size
  • 200K context window for long-document tasks
  • Vision support for images, charts and PDFs
  • Tool use and structured JSON output
  • High throughput suitable for real-time chat workloads
  • Outperforms Claude 3 Opus on several reasoning and code benchmarks despite smaller size
  • Multilingual coverage of major world languages
  • Constitutional-AI tuned for safe, helpful responses
  • Cheap enough for use as a router/classifier in agent stacks
  • Best for: high-volume chat, classification, summarisation, light coding tasks.

Навчання та ліцензія

Trained on Anthropic's curated mixture of web, books, code and licensed data, with a knowledge cutoff around July 2024. Post-training uses RLHF plus Constitutional AI critiques on a much smaller human-rated set.

Ліцензія: Proprietary commercial license via Anthropic API, Amazon Bedrock and Google Vertex AI.

Тестування безпеки: Internal red team plus external evaluators tested for misuse and dual-use risks; classified under Anthropic's standard ASL-2 deployment safeguards.

Відомі обмеження

  • Weaker than Sonnet/Opus on hard reasoning and competition math
  • No extended thinking mode
  • Knowledge cutoff July 2024
  • Will refuse certain dual-use queries
  • No customer fine-tuning available
04

Ціни

Наразі недоступно. Наразі для цієї моделі немає ціни, тому її не можна запустити.

05

API

Викличте Claude Haiku 3.5 за допомогою вашого API-ключа Railwail. Використовуйте цей ID моделі в запиті:

Наразі недоступно

Модель не має перевіреної ціни або деактивована; виклики API відхиляються.

06

Характеристики

ID моделі
claude-haiku-3-5
Розробник
Anthropic
Категорія
Текст і чат
Вхідні дані
Текст
Вихідні дані
Текст
Контекстне вікно
200 000 токенів
Макс. вихідні дані
8 192 токенів
Життєвий цикл
Припинено
Розмір моделі
Undisclosed (estimated low tens of billions, dense)
Ліцензія
Proprietary commercial license via Anthropic API, Amazon Bedrock and Google Vertex AI.
Запис у каталозі оновлено
23 вересня 2026 р.

Теги

  • fast
  • affordable
07

Приклади запитів

Приклади з каталогу Railwail. Вони не були створені в реальному часі на цій сторінці.
  • Text Classification

    Classify the sentiment of this review: 'The food was decent but the service was painfully slow. Waited 45 minutes for appetizers.'
    Показати приклад відповіді

    Sentiment: Mixed/Negative. The review acknowledges acceptable food quality ('decent') but expresses clear frustration with service speed. The word 'painfully' and the specific wait time of 45 minutes indicate the negative experience with service outweighed the neutral food assessment. Overall lean: negative.

  • Quick Translation

    Translate 'Where is the nearest train station?' into French, Spanish, and Japanese
    Показати приклад відповіді

    French: 'Où est la gare la plus proche ?' Spanish: '¿Dónde está la estación de tren más cercana?' Japanese: '最寄りの駅はどこですか?' (Moyori no eki wa doko desu ka?)

08

Варіанти використання

Для чого це використовується

  • Real-time customer support chat
  • High-volume classification and tagging
  • Document summarisation pipelines
  • Lightweight coding suggestions
  • Agent routers and tool selectors
  • On-the-fly translation
09

Часті питання

Що таке Claude Haiku 3.5?

Claude Haiku 3.5 — це модель від Anthropic у категорії Текст і чат. Вона внесена до каталогу Railwail, але наразі не може бути запущена.

Скільки коштує Claude Haiku 3.5 на Railwail?

Claude Haiku 3.5 наразі не можна запустити на Railwail, тому поточної ціни немає. Доступні альтернативи з цінами наведені далі на цій сторінці.

Яке контекстне вікно у Claude Haiku 3.5?

Контекстне вікно Claude Haiku 3.5 містить 200 000 токенів. Одна відповідь може бути довжиною до 8 192 токенів.

Наскільки швидкий Claude Haiku 3.5?

На Railwail поки що недостатньо виміряних запусків Claude Haiku 3.5, щоб вказати час виконання. Це залежить від введення, налаштувань та навантаження у постачальника.

Чи Claude Haiku 3.5 краще за Claude Haiku 4.5?

Це залежить від завдання. Claude Haiku 3.5 (Anthropic) і Claude Haiku 4.5 (Anthropic) — обидві моделі в категорії Текст і чат. На сторінці порівняння показані їхні ціни та специфікації поруч.

Порівняти Claude Haiku 3.5 і Claude Haiku 4.5

Чи можу я використовувати Claude Haiku 3.5 прямо зараз?

Наразі недоступно. Сторінка залишається в мережі; доступні альтернативи з тієї ж категорії наведені далі.

Усі моделі через один API

Один API-ключ для всіх моделей на Railwail. Використання оплачується з попередньо поповнених кредитів, 1 кредит = 0,01 USD.